Legal Notice

Our mission, to design and develop the best web projects

General information

Company: WEBPIXELIA SARL with capital of 10,000 DH
ICE: 002037377000006
RC of Fes: 54909
Head Office: 2nd Floor Ouled Hammou Ouled Tayeb District, FEZ
Tel: +212 (0) 6 11 35 84 30
Email: contact [at] webpixelia.com

Site Publisher: Webpixelia
Publishing and Publishing Manager: Webpixelia
Webmaster: Webpixelia – contact [at] webpixelia.com
Host: PlanetHoster – 4416 Louis-B.-Mayer Laval, Quebec Canada H7P 0G1

Terms of Use and the services offered

The use of the webpixelia.com website implies the full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site webpixelia.com are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by WEBPIXELIA, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The webpixelia.com site is updated regularly by Webpixelia. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

Description of services provided

The webpixelia.com site aims to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

WEBPIXELIA strives to provide the site with as accurate information as possible. However, we can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by Webpixelia or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information listed on the website webpixelia.com are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site webpixelia.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

Intellectual property and counterfeits

WEBPIXELIA owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: WEBPIXELIA.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with law No. 2-00 on Copyright and Neighboring Rights.

Limitations of liability

WEBPIXELIA can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the webpixelia.com website, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4 or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

WEBPIXELIA can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the webpixelia.com website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. WEBPIXELIA reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the law applicable in Morocco, especially the provisions relating to data protection.

Personal Data Management

In Morocco, personal data is protected by Law No. 09-08 promulgated by Dahir 1-09-15 of 18 February 2009, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

When using the webpixelia.com website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the websitepixelia.com, the access provider of the user, the IP address of the user.

In any case WEBPIXELIA only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the webpixelia.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the webpixelia.com website user the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the law n° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18th, 2009, about the protection of individuals and processing of personal data, any user disposes of a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the piece holder, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent or via this page Privacy Tools.

No personal information of the user of the webpixelia.com website is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties.

The site is registered with the CNDP under number (in progress)

Hypertext links and cookies

The webpixelia.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of WEBPIXELIA. However, WEBPIXELIA has not able to check the content of the sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

Browsing on the websitepixelia.com involves the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site and also enable various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows, to refuse the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

On Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute related to site usage webpixelia.com is subject to Moroccan law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Fez.

The main laws concerned

Law No. 09-08 enacted by Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18th 2009 about the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: information that helps in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply.

Are you ready to start your project?

Beyond a simple quote, our web agency will guide you and advise you on the best way to implement your project, provide you with a detailed study as well as pricing information.

Phasellus sem, sit at ut elit. adipiscing